movies5x.Com - Info movies5x.com

movies5x.com receives about 4,980 unique visitors and 46,065 (9.25 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $90.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $39,788.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank movies5x.com is ranked number 62,526 in the world and 0.000996% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.165.37.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is movies5x.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,980
Monthly Unique Visitors:
149,400
Daily Pageviews:
46,065 (9.25 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
62,526 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000996% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 41.8%26.8%8468
Pakistan 15.9%14.3%2711
Oman 8.6%24.7%621
Bangladesh 4.9%4.3%3382
United Arab Emirates 4.7%6.1%3513
Qatar 2.8%5.5%4630
United Kingdom 2.5%3.8%53526
United States 2.2%2.5%235139
Indonesia 2.2%2.9%20325
Malaysia 1.9%1.8%12480
South Africa 1.1%0.3%33281
Nepal 1.0%0.7%2433
Nigeria 0.8%0.2%33480
Egypt 0.7%0.3%36642

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
movies5x.com
100.00%100.00%10

Competitive Data

SEMrush movies5x.com
Domain:
  movies5x.com
Rank:
  389,922
Organic Keywords:
  5,059
Organic Traffic:
  2,162
Organic Cost:
  $1,050.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  1
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
30
Total Backlinks:
  16
Follow Links:
  9
Nofollow Links:
  7
Referring Domains:
  7
Referring IPs:
  7

How socially engaged is movies5x.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much movies5x.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$90.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,700.00
Yearly Revenue:
$32,850.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 12,345$19.75
Oman 11,378$13.77
United States 1,152$13.21
United Kingdom 1,750$10.91
United Arab Emirates 2,810$10.54
Pakistan 6,587$6.98
Qatar 2,534$6.71
Bangladesh 1,981$2.65
Malaysia 829$2.51
Indonesia 1,336$1.64
South Africa 138$0.61
Nepal 322$0.36
Nigeria 92$0.24
Egypt 138$0.11

How much money do movies5x.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$15.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$458.34
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,576.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,724
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
231,712
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,819,157
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 3,457$5.53
United States 207$2.38
Pakistan 2,108$2.23
United Kingdom 280$1.74
United Arab Emirates 393$1.48
Indonesia 775$0.95
Qatar 152$0.40
Oman 228$0.28
Malaysia 66$0.20
Bangladesh 40$0.05
South Africa 3$0.01
Nepal 6$0.01
Egypt 7$0.01
Nigeria 2$0.00

How much is movies5x.com worth?

Website Value:
$39,788.31

Where is movies5x.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.165.37
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.165.37

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does movies5x.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4993 ms) 7 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://clientcdn.pushengage.com/core/12271.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.6.1/jquery.min.js
http://movies5x.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://movies5x.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://clientcdn.pushengage.com/core/12271.js?ver=4.8
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/themes/movier/js/navigation.js?ver=20160719
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/themes/movier/js/custom.js?ver=4.8
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://movies5x.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-google-search/wgs.css?ver=4.8
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/themes/movier/style.css?ver=1.0
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/_inc/genericons/genericons/genericons.css?ver=3.1
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto%3A400%2C400italic%2C700%2C700italic%7CRoboto+Slab%3A400%2C400italic%2C700%2C700italic&subset=latin%2Clatin-ext
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/plugins/simple-lightbox/client/css/app.css?ver=2.6.0
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/plugins/searchwp-live-ajax-search/assets/styles/style.css?ver=1.2.0
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=5.1

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 377.9KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing https://2.bp.blogspot.com/-f3DKqmGfQ3g/WWSO0uIntMI/AAAAAAAAARM/bt93Ammb31owWRQQvjeR0sG0UlZnQuCrQCLcBGAs/s1600/mombangteens.jpg could save 322.6KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://movies5x.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/bi1-1.jpg could save 52KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://movies5x.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/Movies5x.jpg could save 3.4KiB (18% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 1.9 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://clientcdn.pushengage.com/core/12271.js (60 minutes)
https://clientcdn.pushengage.com/core/12271.js?ver=4.8 (60 minutes)
https://www.google.com/jsapi?autoload=%7B%22modules%22%3A%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22search%22%2C%22version%22%3A%221.0%22%2C%22callback%22%3A%22__gcse.scb%22%2C%22style%22%3A%22https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstatic%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fv2%2Fdefault.css%22%2C%22language%22%3A%22en%22%7D%5D%7D (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/_inc/genericons/genericons/genericons.css?ver=3.1 (4 hours)
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/_inc/jquery.spin.js?ver=1.3 (4 hours)
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/_inc/spin.js?ver=1.3 (4 hours)
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=5.1 (4 hours)
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/carousel/jetpack-carousel.js?ver=20170209 (4 hours)
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/photon/photon.js?ver=20130122 (4 hours)
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/wpgroho.js?ver=4.8 (4 hours)
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/plugins/searchwp-live-ajax-search/assets/javascript/build/searchwp-live-search.min.js?ver=1.2.0 (4 hours)
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/plugins/searchwp-live-ajax-search/assets/styles/style.css?ver=1.2.0 (4 hours)
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/plugins/simple-lightbox/client/css/app.css?ver=2.6.0 (4 hours)
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-google-search/assets/js/google_cse_v2.js?ver=1 (4 hours)
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-google-search/wgs.css?ver=4.8 (4 hours)
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/themes/movier/images/cd-top-arrow.svg (4 hours)
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/themes/movier/js/custom.js?ver=4.8 (4 hours)
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/themes/movier/js/navigation.js?ver=20160719 (4 hours)
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/themes/movier/style.css?ver=1.0 (4 hours)
http://movies5x.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/bi1-1.jpg (4 hours)
http://movies5x.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1 (4 hours)
http://movies5x.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4 (4 hours)
http://movies5x.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.8 (4 hours)
http://movies5x.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.8 (4 hours)
https://movies5x.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/5x-620-90-1.gif?ssl=1 (4 hours)
https://movies5x.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/GOOGLE.png (4 hours)
https://movies5x.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/Movies5x.jpg (4 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying https://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/a33a40bc61f44fca1e08df500aeda773/default+en.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://movies5x.com/wp-content/themes/movier/style.css?ver=1.0 could save 1.6KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.google.com/cse/static/style/look/v2/default.css could save 555B (18% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="submit" class="search-submit">Search</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to movies5x.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 12 Jul 2017 09:50:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dabc5***eb366ed0d50ce5d0c26ff6563a1499853026; expires=Thu, 12-Jul-18 09:50:26 GMT; path=/; domain=.movies5x.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=2hor1vl3id8foqnkonnad89jb3; path=/
Location: http://movies5x.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 37d3192794f455ca-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 12 Jul 2017 09:50:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d8b683384985843cebe6161de8eecfe0e1499853027; expires=Thu, 12-Jul-18 09:50:27 GMT; path=/; domain=.movies5x.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/", ; rel=shortlink
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=okudg36s2e1clgsvinh722qup1; path=/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 37d3192c720e54fe-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS hugh.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS coco.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2015-12-22
Domain Age:
1 years 6 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.internet.bs...
Domain Name: MOVIES5X.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1988945065_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Updated Date: 2017-05-17T09:04:35Z
Creation Date: 2015-12-22T15:17:33Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-12-22T15:17:33Z
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp.
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5167401179
Reseller: Domain Registrar: ***Hosting.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +1.5163872248
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +1.5163872248
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +1.5163872248
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: coco.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: hugh.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
Reseller Site: https://***hosting.com
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-12T09:50:14Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MOVIES5X.COM
Registrar: INTERNET DOMAIN SERVICE BS CORP
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Whois Server: whois.internet.bs
Referral URL: http://www.internet.bs
Name Server: COCO.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: HUGH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-may-2017
Creation Date: 22-dec-2015
Expiration Date: 22-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 12 Jul 2017 09:50:29 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
movies5x.com widget